Country Summary

Choose Crop:

United States Production

Sorted by Year 2021/2022. Click on the headers for sorting.

Crops5-yr Avg
(2016-2020)
(1000 Tons)
2020/21
(1000 Tons)
2021/22
(1000 Tons)
% Change
2021-22/Avg
Barley 3,6583,7192,562-30
Corn 364,909358,447383,9435
Peanut 2,7052,7932,8987
Rapeseed 1,5141,5751,244-17
Soybean 113,785114,749120,7076
Sunflowerseed 1,0741,353863-16
Rice 6,5977,2246,090-7
Sorghum 9,7629,47411,37517
Wheat 52,77049,75144,790-16
Crop5-yr Avg
(2016-2020)
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2020/21
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2021/22
(1000 480-lb Bales)
% Change
2021-22/Avg
Cotton 18,19614,60817,523-5

PS&D Online updated on

Seasonal Maps


Seasonal Maps