Country Summary

Choose Crop: Regional Drought Monitor GREALM

Bolivia Production

Sorted by Market Year (MY) 2024/2025. Click on the headers for sorting.

Crops5-yr Avg
(2019-2023)
(1000 Tons)
2023/24
(1000 Tons)
2024/25
(1000 Tons)
% Change
2024-25/Avg
Barley 4848504
Corn 1,0831,1251,075-1
Soybean 3,4483,6503,7007
Sunflowerseed 24233034040
Rice 3803853954
Sorghum 1,0191,0001,0251
Wheat 3123003151
Crop5-yr Avg
(2019-2023)
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2023/24
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2024/25
(1000 480-lb Bales)
% Change
2024-25/Avg
Cotton 1010100

PS&D Online updated on

Bolivia Annual Area Harvested

State Crop Production Maps

Seasonal Maps