Country Summary

Choose Crop: Regional Drought Monitor

Canada Production

Sorted by Market Year (MY) 2023/2024. Click on the headers for sorting.

Crops5-yr Avg
(2018-2022)
(1000 Tons)
2022/23
(1000 Tons)
2023/24
(1000 Tons)
% Change
2023-24/Avg
Barley 9,2959,9878,896-4
Corn 14,00014,53915,0768
Rapeseed 18,61318,69518,8001
Soybean 6,5386,5436,9817
Sunflowerseed 76849221
Wheat 31,44334,33531,9542

PS&D Online updated on

Canada Annual Area Harvested

State Crop Production Maps

Seasonal Maps