Country Summary

Choose Crop: Regional Drought Monitor GREALM

Cameroon Production

Sorted by Market Year (MY) 2024/2025. Click on the headers for sorting.

Crops5-yr Avg
(2019-2023)
(1000 Tons)
2023/24
(1000 Tons)
2024/25
(1000 Tons)
% Change
2024-25/Avg
Corn 2,1612,2002,000-8
Millet 1001001000
Palm Oil 4564654652
Peanut 6006006000
Rice 1871891891
Sorghum 1,2031,2001,2000
Crop5-yr Avg
(2019-2023)
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2023/24
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2024/25
(1000 480-lb Bales)
% Change
2024-25/Avg
Cotton 6456606602

PS&D Online updated on

Cameroon Annual Area Harvested

State Crop Production Maps

Seasonal Maps