Country Summary

Choose Crop: Regional Drought Monitor GREALM

Ecuador Production

Sorted by Market Year (MY) 2024/2025. Click on the headers for sorting.

Crops5-yr Avg
(2019-2023)
(1000 Tons)
2023/24
(1000 Tons)
2024/25
(1000 Tons)
% Change
2024-25/Avg
Barley 1313146
Corn 1,5251,5001,5502
Palm Oil 4614805009
Soybean 2929290
Rice 8668659004
Sorghum 121311-8
Wheat 991449
Crop5-yr Avg
(2019-2023)
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2023/24
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2024/25
(1000 480-lb Bales)
% Change
2024-25/Avg
Cotton 1110

PS&D Online updated on

Ecuador Annual Area Harvested

State Crop Production Maps

Seasonal Maps