Country Summary

Choose Crop: Regional Drought Monitor GREALM

Mali Production

Sorted by Market Year (MY) 2024/2025. Click on the headers for sorting.

Crops5-yr Avg
(2019-2023)
(1000 Tons)
2023/24
(1000 Tons)
2024/25
(1000 Tons)
% Change
2024-25/Avg
Corn 3,6113,3873,7003
Millet 1,8131,9431,800-1
Peanut 4154254253
Rice 1,8871,9662,0207
Sorghum 1,5381,5281,500-3
Wheat 25392810
Crop5-yr Avg
(2019-2023)
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2023/24
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2024/25
(1000 480-lb Bales)
% Change
2024-25/Avg
Cotton 1,0231,3001,35032

PS&D Online updated on

Mali Annual Area Harvested

State Crop Production Maps

Seasonal Maps