Country Summary

Choose Crop: Regional Drought Monitor GREALM

Thailand Production

Sorted by Market Year (MY) 2024/2025. Click on the headers for sorting.

Crops5-yr Avg
(2019-2023)
(1000 Tons)
2023/24
(1000 Tons)
2024/25
(1000 Tons)
% Change
2024-25/Avg
Corn 5,1605,3005,4005
Palm Oil 3,1203,2803,3608
Peanut 4040400
Soybean 5252520
Rice 19,46120,00020,1003
Sorghum 5050500
Crop5-yr Avg
(2019-2023)
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2023/24
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2024/25
(1000 480-lb Bales)
% Change
2024-25/Avg
Cotton 2220

PS&D Online updated on

Thailand Annual Area Harvested

State Crop Production Maps

Seasonal Maps