Country Summary

Choose Crop:

Australia Production

Sorted by Year 2022/2023. Click on the headers for sorting.

Crops5-yr Avg
(2017-2021)
(1000 Tons)
2021/22
(1000 Tons)
2022/23
(1000 Tons)
% Change
2022-23/Avg
Barley 11,31013,70011,5001
Corn 35443040011
Millet 3637372
Peanut 171816-3
Rapeseed 3,9336,3506,10034
Soybean 35504315
Sunflowerseed 18302213
Rice 26347057566
Sorghum 1,4312,7001,80014
Wheat 24,24836,30033,00024
Crop5-yr Avg
(2017-2021)
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2021/22
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2022/23
(1000 480-lb Bales)
% Change
2022-23/Avg
Cotton 3,1855,5005,50042

PS&D Online updated on

State Crop Production Maps

Seasonal Maps