Country Summary

Choose Crop:

Bolivia Production

Sorted by Year 2022/2023. Click on the headers for sorting.

Crops5-yr Avg
(2017-2021)
(1000 Tons)
2021/22
(1000 Tons)
2022/23
(1000 Tons)
% Change
2022-23/Avg
Barley 4849480
Corn 1,0771,1001,1002
Soybean 2,9523,0003,0002
Sunflowerseed 1461641481
Rice 3814003974
Sorghum 1,0381,1001,17012
Wheat 29431532510
Crop5-yr Avg
(2017-2021)
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2021/22
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2022/23
(1000 480-lb Bales)
% Change
2022-23/Avg
Cotton 101010-2

PS&D Online updated on

State Crop Production Maps

Seasonal Maps