Country Summary

Choose Crop: Regional Drought Monitor

Bolivia Production

Sorted by Market Year (MY) 2023/2024. Click on the headers for sorting.

Crops5-yr Avg
(2018-2022)
(1000 Tons)
2022/23
(1000 Tons)
2023/24
(1000 Tons)
% Change
2023-24/Avg
Barley 4849480
Corn 1,0561,1001,1257
Soybean 3,1593,2003,3005
Sunflowerseed 1731651751
Rice 3863803850
Sorghum 1,0091,0001,000-1
Wheat 2993003000
Crop5-yr Avg
(2018-2022)
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2022/23
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2023/24
(1000 480-lb Bales)
% Change
2023-24/Avg
Cotton 1010100

PS&D Online updated on

Bolivia Annual Area Harvested

State Crop Production Maps

Seasonal Maps