Country Summary

Choose Crop:

Brazil Production

Sorted by Year 2022/2023. Click on the headers for sorting.

Crops5-yr Avg
(2017-2021)
(1000 Tons)
2021/22
(1000 Tons)
2022/23
(1000 Tons)
% Change
2022-23/Avg
Barley 37342543014
Corn 97,600116,000126,00025
Palm Oil 5325505707
Peanut 58871875023
Soybean 127,580126,000149,00017
Sunflowerseed 846064-33
Rice 7,6457,2767,100-8
Sorghum 2,3873,0422,94018
Wheat 5,7687,7008,50036
Crop5-yr Avg
(2017-2021)
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2021/22
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2022/23
(1000 480-lb Bales)
% Change
2022-23/Avg
Cotton 11,82412,30013,00010

PS&D Online updated on

State Crop Production Maps

Seasonal Maps