Country Summary

Choose Crop:

Canada Production

Sorted by Year 2022/2023. Click on the headers for sorting.

Crops5-yr Avg
(2017-2021)
(1000 Tons)
2021/22
(1000 Tons)
2022/23
(1000 Tons)
% Change
2022-23/Avg
Barley 8,8696,9489,70012
Corn 13,78613,98414,0002
Rapeseed 18,83612,60020,0009
Soybean 6,7826,2726,000-13
Sunflowerseed 7282787
Wheat 30,44721,65234,00016

PS&D Online updated on

State Crop Production Maps

Seasonal Maps