China Production Summary

Sorted by Year 2020/2021. Click on the headers for sorting.

Crops2015-19 (5-yr Avg)
(1000 tons)
2019/20
(1000 tons)
2020/21
(1000 tons)
% Change
2020-21/Avg
Barley 1109900900-23
Corn 2611552607702600000
Cotton 2545027250265004
Millet 2300230023000
Oil, Palm 0000
Oilseed, Peanut 1684917500175004
Oilseed, Rapeseed 133281310013200-1
Oilseed, Soybean 15063181001750013
Oilseed, Sunflowerseed 2993325033009
Rice, Milled 1480721467301490001
Sorghum 27913600355021
Wheat 1330531335901350001