Country Summary

Choose Crop:

China Production

Sorted by Year 2022/2023. Click on the headers for sorting.

Crops5-yr Avg
(2017-2021)
(1000 Tons)
2021/22
(1000 Tons)
2022/23
(1000 Tons)
% Change
2022-23/Avg
Barley 1,8312,0002,0009
Corn 262,049272,552277,2006
Millet 2,5872,7002,7004
Peanut 17,64918,30818,3004
Rapeseed 13,76114,71414,7006
Soybean 17,06816,39520,32820
Sunflowerseed 2,6602,4242,6500
Rice 148,277148,990145,946-2
Sorghum 2,8963,0003,0004
Wheat 134,096136,946137,7233
Crop5-yr Avg
(2017-2021)
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2021/22
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2022/23
(1000 480-lb Bales)
% Change
2022-23/Avg
Cotton 27,87026,80028,0001

PS&D Online updated on

State Crop Production Maps

Seasonal Maps