Country Summary

Choose Crop:

Cameroon Production

Sorted by Year 2022/2023. Click on the headers for sorting.

Crops5-yr Avg
(2017-2021)
(1000 Tons)
2021/22
(1000 Tons)
2022/23
(1000 Tons)
% Change
2022-23/Avg
Corn 2,1132,2002,2004
Millet 1001001000
Palm Oil 4224654659
Peanut 6006006000
Rice 19622123518
Sorghum 1,2011,2001,2000
Crop5-yr Avg
(2017-2021)
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2021/22
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2022/23
(1000 480-lb Bales)
% Change
2022-23/Avg
Cotton 6136406506

PS&D Online updated on

State Crop Production Maps

Seasonal Maps