Choose Crop:

Colombia Production

Sorted by Year 2021/2022. Click on the headers for sorting.

Crops5-yr Avg
(2016-2020)
(1000 Tons)
2020/21
(1000 Tons)
2021/22
(1000 Tons)
% Change
2021-22/Avg
Barley 2020200
Corn 1,3701,4501,52010
Palm Oil 1,4981,5591,65010
Soybean 9410511015
Rice 1,7842,0001,9046
Sorghum 111010-8
Wheat 755-44
Crop5-yr Avg
(2016-2020)
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2020/21
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2021/22
(1000 480-lb Bales)
% Change
2021-22/Avg
Cotton 472635-48

PS&D Online updated on

Municipality


State