Country Summary

Choose Crop:

Benin Production

Sorted by Year 2022/2023. Click on the headers for sorting.

Crops5-yr Avg
(2017-2021)
(1000 Tons)
2021/22
(1000 Tons)
2022/23
(1000 Tons)
% Change
2022-23/Avg
Corn 1,5571,6281,6305
Millet 262425-3
Palm Oil 7070700
Peanut 179175175-2
Rice 26633333320
Sorghum 180133160-15
Crop5-yr Avg
(2017-2021)
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2021/22
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2022/23
(1000 480-lb Bales)
% Change
2022-23/Avg
Cotton 1,3671,4201,57515

PS&D Online updated on

State Crop Production Maps

Seasonal Maps