European Union Production Summary

Sorted by Year 2020/2021. Click on the headers for sorting.

Crops2015-19 (5-yr Avg)
(1000 tons)
2019/20
(1000 tons)
2020/21
(1000 tons)
% Change
2020-21/Avg
Barley 5991862998637006
Corn 6276466681661005
Oil, Palm 0000
Oilseed, Peanut 0000
Oilseed, Rapeseed 203321688017000-20
Oilseed, Soybean 2510261527509
Oilseed, Sunflowerseed 9130964395004
Rice, Milled 202219791985-2
Sorghum 719876105638
Wheat 149719154938136750-8