Country Summary

Choose Crop:

European Union Production

Sorted by Year 2022/2023. Click on the headers for sorting.

Crops5-yr Avg
(2017-2021)
(1000 Tons)
2021/22
(1000 Tons)
2022/23
(1000 Tons)
% Change
2022-23/Avg
Barley 52,48651,97252,5000
Corn 66,15170,49968,2503
Rapeseed 17,46117,26518,5006
Soybean 2,6792,7303,00012
Sunflowerseed 9,69110,43210,5008
Rice 1,8391,7171,740-6
Sorghum 9111,0061,01510
Wheat 132,743138,418136,5003

PS&D Online updated on

State Crop Production Maps

Seasonal Maps