Country Summary

Choose Crop:

European Union Production

Sorted by Year 2022/2023. Click on the headers for sorting.

Crops5-yr Avg
(2017-2021)
(1000 Tons)
2021/22
(1000 Tons)
2022/23
(1000 Tons)
% Change
2022-23/Avg
Barley 52,48252,04651,450-2
Corn 66,30770,97954,200-18
Rapeseed 17,45317,21619,50012
Soybean 2,6742,7052,465-8
Sunflowerseed 9,65110,2499,475-2
Rice 1,8401,7191,272-31
Sorghum 855823591-31
Wheat 132,701138,216134,7002

PS&D Online updated on

State Crop Production Maps

Seasonal Maps