European Union Production Summary

Sorted by Year 2019/2020. Click on the headers for sorting.

Crops2014-18 (5-yr Avg)
(1000 tons)
2018/19
(1000 tons)
2019/20
(1000 tons)
% Change
2019-20/Avg
Barley 5943455947627506
Corn 6456364440650001
Oil, Palm 0000
Oilseed, Peanut 0000
Oilseed, Rapeseed 218682003317000-24
Oilseed, Soybean 2353266426009
Oilseed, Sunflowerseed 8997951397508
Rice, Milled 201619581968-2
Sorghum 71873782014
Wheat 1501501368631540003