Choose Crop:

European Union Production

Sorted by Year 2021/2022. Click on the headers for sorting.

Crops5-yr Avg
(2016-2020)
(1000 tons)
2020/21
(1000 tons)
2021/22
(1000 tons)
% Change
2021-22/Avg
Barley 52,94355,28356,0006
Corn 63,79863,97566,7005
Cottonseed 52553757710
Rapeseed 17,66316,24817,200-3
Soybean 2,5612,5752,8009
Sunflowerseed 9,3158,85010,0008
Rice 2,0061,9621,990-1
Sorghum 7811,0101,05027
Wheat 131,095125,942137,5005

PS&D Online updated on

Municipality


State