Country Summary

Choose Crop: Regional Drought Monitor

European Union Production

Sorted by Market Year (MY) 2023/2024. Click on the headers for sorting.

Crops5-yr Avg
(2018-2022)
(1000 Tons)
2022/23
(1000 Tons)
2023/24
(1000 Tons)
% Change
2023-24/Avg
Barley 52,51751,69247,500-10
Corn 64,49752,40360,100-7
Rapeseed 17,40819,62020,05015
Soybean 2,6862,5493,06014
Sunflowerseed 9,4779,18110,2008
Rice 1,7251,3361,428-17
Sorghum 829553800-4
Wheat 132,190134,185134,0001

PS&D Online updated on

European Union Annual Area Harvested

State Crop Production Maps

Seasonal Maps