Country Summary

Choose Crop:

Ecuador Production

Sorted by Year 2022/2023. Click on the headers for sorting.

Crops5-yr Avg
(2017-2021)
(1000 Tons)
2021/22
(1000 Tons)
2022/23
(1000 Tons)
% Change
2022-23/Avg
Barley 1310130
Corn 1,3841,3751,4102
Palm Oil 508380470-10
Soybean 312931-1
Rice 8508638733
Sorghum 1210136
Wheat 871491
Crop5-yr Avg
(2017-2021)
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2021/22
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2022/23
(1000 480-lb Bales)
% Change
2022-23/Avg
Cotton 9990

PS&D Online updated on

State Crop Production Maps

Seasonal Maps