Country Summary

Choose Crop: Regional Drought Monitor

Ecuador Production

Sorted by Market Year (MY) 2023/2024. Click on the headers for sorting.

Crops5-yr Avg
(2018-2022)
(1000 Tons)
2022/23
(1000 Tons)
2023/24
(1000 Tons)
% Change
2023-24/Avg
Barley 131113-3
Corn 1,4901,6411,5001
Palm Oil 4824704800
Soybean 2829292
Rice 8649848650
Sorghum 1213137
Wheat 9795
Crop5-yr Avg
(2018-2022)
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2022/23
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2023/24
(1000 480-lb Bales)
% Change
2023-24/Avg
Cotton 1110

PS&D Online updated on

Ecuador Annual Area Harvested

State Crop Production Maps

Seasonal Maps