Egypt Production Summary

Sorted by Year 2020/2021. Click on the headers for sorting.

Crops2015-19 (5-yr Avg)
(1000 tons)
2019/20
(1000 tons)
2020/21
(1000 tons)
% Change
2020-21/Avg
Barley 1081081080
Corn 6320640064001
Cotton 317305215-33
Oil, Palm 0000
Oilseed, Peanut 2052052050
Oilseed, Soybean 2525250
Oilseed, Sunflowerseed 1819194
Rice, Milled 4040430043006
Sorghum 7507507500
Wheat 8374877089006