Country Summary

Choose Crop:

Egypt Production

Sorted by Year 2022/2023. Click on the headers for sorting.

Crops5-yr Avg
(2017-2021)
(1000 Tons)
2021/22
(1000 Tons)
2022/23
(1000 Tons)
% Change
2022-23/Avg
Barley 1081081080
Corn 6,6887,4407,44010
Peanut 2052052050
Soybean 25253436
Sunflowerseed 19192532
Rice 3,6602,9002,900-26
Sorghum 770750750-3
Wheat 8,7149,0009,80012
Crop5-yr Avg
(2017-2021)
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2021/22
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2022/23
(1000 480-lb Bales)
% Change
2022-23/Avg
Cotton 31828042036

PS&D Online updated on

State Crop Production Maps

Seasonal Maps