Country Summary

Choose Crop:

Ethiopia Production

Sorted by Year 2022/2023. Click on the headers for sorting.

Crops5-yr Avg
(2017-2021)
(1000 Tons)
2021/22
(1000 Tons)
2022/23
(1000 Tons)
% Change
2022-23/Avg
Barley 2,1402,3502,40011
Corn 10,0409,40010,2002
Millet 1,0821,0001,1002
Rapeseed 4245458
Soybean 1441501504
Rice 11513013515
Sorghum 4,9924,4504,500-11
Wheat 5,1595,5205,70010
Crop5-yr Avg
(2017-2021)
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2021/22
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2022/23
(1000 480-lb Bales)
% Change
2022-23/Avg
Cotton 2302402404

PS&D Online updated on

State Crop Production Maps

Seasonal Maps