Choose Crop:

Ethiopia Production

Sorted by Year 2021/2022. Click on the headers for sorting.

Crops5-yr Avg
(2016-2020)
(1000 Tons)
2020/21
(1000 Tons)
2021/22
(1000 Tons)
% Change
2021-22/Avg
Barley 2,1292,3392,3509
Corn 9,93010,5579,000-9
Millet 1,0831,2031,1001
Rapeseed 4145458
Soybean 11513215027
Rice 10712413019
Sorghum 4,9454,5175,2006
Wheat 4,8875,1004,800-2
Crop5-yr Avg
(2016-2020)
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2020/21
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2021/22
(1000 480-lb Bales)
% Change
2021-22/Avg
Cotton 2232402407

PS&D Online updated on

Municipality


State