Country Summary

Choose Crop:

Guinea Production

Sorted by Year 2022/2023. Click on the headers for sorting.

Crops5-yr Avg
(2017-2021)
(1000 Tons)
2021/22
(1000 Tons)
2022/23
(1000 Tons)
% Change
2022-23/Avg
Corn 8969001,00012
Millet 2132182203
Palm Oil 5050500
Peanut 9671,3351,20018
Rice 1,7081,9211,94012
Sorghum 56646514
Crop5-yr Avg
(2017-2021)
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2021/22
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2022/23
(1000 480-lb Bales)
% Change
2022-23/Avg
Cotton 1618189

PS&D Online updated on

State Crop Production Maps

Seasonal Maps