Country Summary

Choose Crop:

Iran Production

Sorted by Year 2022/2023. Click on the headers for sorting.

Crops5-yr Avg
(2017-2021)
(1000 Tons)
2021/22
(1000 Tons)
2022/23
(1000 Tons)
% Change
2022-23/Avg
Barley 3,1602,7003,000-6
Corn 1,3251,4001,4005
Rapeseed 3202903200
Soybean 172160170-1
Sunflowerseed 4344442
Rice 1,9801,9002,0001
Sorghum 2020215
Wheat 13,95012,00013,200-6
Crop5-yr Avg
(2017-2021)
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2021/22
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2022/23
(1000 480-lb Bales)
% Change
2022-23/Avg
Cotton 32340040019

PS&D Online updated on

State Crop Production Maps

Seasonal Maps