Iran Production Summary

Sorted by Year 2020/2021. Click on the headers for sorting.

Crops2015-19 (5-yr Avg)
(1000 tons)
2019/20
(1000 tons)
2020/21
(1000 tons)
% Change
2020-21/Avg
Barley 32853600375013
Corn 12331400140012
Cotton 2752752750
Oil, Palm 0000
Oilseed, Rapeseed 1381401401
Oilseed, Soybean 1621701694
Oilseed, Sunflowerseed 4043437
Rice, Milled 1895199320005
Sorghum 2020200
Wheat 14860168001675011