Country Summary

Choose Crop: Regional Drought Monitor

Cote d'Ivoire Production

Sorted by Market Year (MY) 2023/2024. Click on the headers for sorting.

Crops5-yr Avg
(2018-2022)
(1000 Tons)
2022/23
(1000 Tons)
2023/24
(1000 Tons)
% Change
2023-24/Avg
Corn 1,1351,2001,2006
Millet 6770704
Palm Oil 5536006009
Peanut 2272432406
Rice 1,1351,1081,1310
Sorghum 7073700
Crop5-yr Avg
(2018-2022)
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2022/23
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2023/24
(1000 480-lb Bales)
% Change
2023-24/Avg
Cotton 886445745-16

PS&D Online updated on

Cote d'Ivoire Annual Area Harvested

State Crop Production Maps

Seasonal Maps