Country Summary

Choose Crop:

Côte d'Ivoire Production

Sorted by Year 2022/2023. Click on the headers for sorting.

Crops5-yr Avg
(2017-2021)
(1000 Tons)
2021/22
(1000 Tons)
2022/23
(1000 Tons)
% Change
2022-23/Avg
Corn 1,1001,1401,2009
Millet 6667707
Palm Oil 52957560012
Peanut 214210210-2
Rice 1,1891,0781,105-8
Sorghum 6870703
Crop5-yr Avg
(2017-2021)
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2021/22
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2022/23
(1000 480-lb Bales)
% Change
2022-23/Avg
Cotton 9581,0501,0004

PS&D Online updated on

State Crop Production Maps

Seasonal Maps