Country Summary

Choose Crop:

Mali Production

Sorted by Year 2022/2023. Click on the headers for sorting.

Crops5-yr Avg
(2017-2021)
(1000 Tons)
2021/22
(1000 Tons)
2022/23
(1000 Tons)
% Change
2022-23/Avg
Corn 3,6293,5883,200-12
Millet 1,7241,4871,8005
Peanut 4043684256
Rice 1,8851,5701,625-17
Sorghum 1,4931,2391,5001
Wheat 25213026
Crop5-yr Avg
(2017-2021)
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2021/22
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2022/23
(1000 480-lb Bales)
% Change
2022-23/Avg
Cotton 1,1501,4301,45021

PS&D Online updated on

State Crop Production Maps

Seasonal Maps