Country Summary

Choose Crop:

Zimbabwe Production

Sorted by Year 2022/2023. Click on the headers for sorting.

Crops5-yr Avg
(2017-2021)
(1000 Tons)
2021/22
(1000 Tons)
2022/23
(1000 Tons)
% Change
2022-23/Avg
Barley 5555550
Corn 1,6522,7171,600-2
Millet 7110410028
Peanut 1272091302
Soybean 55717529
Sorghum 1302441508
Wheat 16921030062
Crop5-yr Avg
(2017-2021)
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2021/22
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2022/23
(1000 480-lb Bales)
% Change
2022-23/Avg
Cotton 241200240-1

PS&D Online updated on

State Crop Production Maps

Seasonal Maps