Country Summary

Choose Crop:

Senegal Production

Sorted by Year 2022/2023. Click on the headers for sorting.

Crops5-yr Avg
(2017-2021)
(1000 Tons)
2021/22
(1000 Tons)
2022/23
(1000 Tons)
% Change
2022-23/Avg
Corn 589755500-12
Millet 9531,0391,0005
Palm Oil 1414140
Peanut 1,5611,6781,7008
Rice 83094093211
Sorghum 302352270-9
Crop5-yr Avg
(2017-2021)
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2021/22
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2022/23
(1000 480-lb Bales)
% Change
2022-23/Avg
Cotton 34404016

PS&D Online updated on

State Crop Production Maps

Seasonal Maps