Country Summary

Choose Crop:

Tanzania Production

Sorted by Year 2022/2023. Click on the headers for sorting.

Crops5-yr Avg
(2017-2021)
(1000 Tons)
2021/22
(1000 Tons)
2022/23
(1000 Tons)
% Change
2022-23/Avg
Corn 6,3636,5005,900-7
Millet 334335325-3
Peanut 1,1001,1001,1000
Rice 2,2002,5252,3004
Sorghum 7257157504
Wheat 71100754
Crop5-yr Avg
(2017-2021)
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2021/22
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2022/23
(1000 480-lb Bales)
% Change
2022-23/Avg
Cotton 3282553509

PS&D Online updated on

State Crop Production Maps

Seasonal Maps