Choose Crop:

Uganda Production

Sorted by Year 2021/2022. Click on the headers for sorting.

Crops5-yr Avg
(2016-2020)
(1000 Tons)
2020/21
(1000 Tons)
2021/22
(1000 Tons)
% Change
2021-22/Avg
Corn 2,6422,7502,8006
Millet 2252402406
Peanut 3003003000
Soybean 3030300
Rice 14613016616
Sorghum 3904004003
Wheat 2325257
Crop5-yr Avg
(2016-2020)
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2020/21
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2021/22
(1000 480-lb Bales)
% Change
2021-22/Avg
Cotton 1601701706

PS&D Online updated on

Municipality


State