Uganda Production Summary

Sorted by Year 2020/2021. Click on the headers for sorting.

Crops2015-19 (5-yr Avg)
(1000 tons)
2019/20
(1000 tons)
2020/21
(1000 tons)
% Change
2020-21/Avg
Corn 2697257528004
Cotton 14417017015
Millet 2282402405
Oilseed, Peanut 3003003000
Oilseed, Soybean 3030300
Rice, Milled 1631631662
Sorghum 32540040019
Wheat 232020-13