Country Summary

Choose Crop:

Uganda Production

Sorted by Year 2022/2023. Click on the headers for sorting.

Crops5-yr Avg
(2017-2021)
(1000 Tons)
2021/22
(1000 Tons)
2022/23
(1000 Tons)
% Change
2022-23/Avg
Corn 2,8732,8002,800-3
Millet 19423524020
Peanut 2863003005
Soybean 3030300
Rice 1361301371
Sorghum 277330225-16
Wheat 2425255
Crop5-yr Avg
(2017-2021)
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2021/22
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2022/23
(1000 480-lb Bales)
% Change
2022-23/Avg
Cotton 1691701701

PS&D Online updated on

State Crop Production Maps

Seasonal Maps