Choose Crop:

United States Production

Sorted by Year 2021/2022. Click on the headers for sorting.

Crops5-yr Avg
(2016-2020)
(1000 tons)
2020/21
(1000 tons)
2021/22
(1000 tons)
% Change
2021-22/Avg
Barley 3,6343,6003,505-4
Corn 365,270360,252380,7644
Cottonseed 5,0584,0914,872-5
Peanut 2,7032,7822,8676
Rapeseed 1,5141,5761,76916
Soybean 113,345112,549119,8846
Sunflowerseed 1,0741,353897-13
Rice 6,5977,2266,464-2
Sorghum 9,7629,47410,84611
Wheat 52,75849,69151,660-2
Crop5-yr Avg
(2016-2020)
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2020/21
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2021/22
(1000 480-lb Bales)
% Change
2021-22/Avg
Cotton 18,19614,60817,000-8

PS&D Online updated on

Municipality


State