Country Summary

Choose Crop:

Uzbekistan Production

Sorted by Year 2022/2023. Click on the headers for sorting.

Crops5-yr Avg
(2017-2021)
(1000 Tons)
2021/22
(1000 Tons)
2022/23
(1000 Tons)
% Change
2022-23/Avg
Barley 13614015010
Corn 43952050012
Soybean 1010104
Sunflowerseed 34384016
Rice 17419419812
Wheat 6,1266,0276,6008
Crop5-yr Avg
(2017-2021)
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2021/22
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2022/23
(1000 480-lb Bales)
% Change
2022-23/Avg
Cotton 3,0742,6503,000-3

PS&D Online updated on

State Crop Production Maps

Seasonal Maps