Country Summary

Choose Crop: Regional Drought Monitor GREALM

Zambia Production

Sorted by Market Year (MY) 2024/2025. Click on the headers for sorting.

Crops5-yr Avg
(2019-2023)
(1000 Tons)
2023/24
(1000 Tons)
2024/25
(1000 Tons)
% Change
2024-25/Avg
Corn 2,9863,2631,000-67
Millet 35475-86
Peanut 16017517510
Soybean 38847547523
Sorghum 1372-85
Wheat 20725025021
Crop5-yr Avg
(2019-2023)
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2023/24
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2024/25
(1000 480-lb Bales)
% Change
2024-25/Avg
Cotton 524545-14

PS&D Online updated on

Zambia Annual Area Harvested

State Crop Production Maps

Seasonal Maps