Country Summary

Choose Crop:

Zambia Production

Sorted by Year 2022/2023. Click on the headers for sorting.

Crops5-yr Avg
(2017-2021)
(1000 Tons)
2021/22
(1000 Tons)
2022/23
(1000 Tons)
% Change
2022-23/Avg
Corn 3,0033,6202,706-8
Millet 343524-29
Peanut 15717519019
Soybean 32941147536
Sorghum 151814-6
Wheat 17220623531
Crop5-yr Avg
(2017-2021)
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2021/22
(1000 480-lb Bales)
2022/23
(1000 480-lb Bales)
% Change
2022-23/Avg
Cotton 994545-120

PS&D Online updated on

State Crop Production Maps

Seasonal Maps